?

Log in

that one girl.'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
that one girl.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[14 Aug 2005|01:15pm]

so yeah,
i figured it was time for a change.

massromantic___

add me.
or don't.
whatev.



1 comment|post comment

it's almost 8:30 & i still haven't gotten dressed. [04 Aug 2005|08:21pm]
[ mood | bored ]


Hilton Head was fun, to say the least.
here are the pictures i had promised.


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
it was sooooo pretty there.Collapse )

3 comments|post comment

god, i make the most unattractive faces. haha [21 Jul 2005|11:01am]
[ mood | bored ]

Cassy sent me a bunch of pictures via email recently,
& i thought i would share them with you.
enjoy.


Read more...Collapse )


6 comments|post comment

i just about died. [17 Jun 2005|12:31am]
[ mood | ecstatic ]


so yeah,
i did a lot of shit today.

including trimming my bangs,
driving to little 5 with richard &katie,
eating at little five pizza,
getting new sunglasses from junkman's daughter,
seeing a prostitute,
getting lost in atlanta,
going to johnny's pizza to meet up with andy,
&going to chili's with meagan, brittany, sean, blake, katie, & myself

but this-











this is the only thing that mattered.



5 comments|post comment

Putt Putt fun! [06 Jun 2005|10:10pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

Blake and Joel are my gay boy lovers.
[no, they are not an item.]
They took me out for a grand 'ole time:
DDR, Putt putting, Steak & Shake, and bedroom fun!


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
& as always, i took pictues.Collapse )



11 comments|post comment

I'd spend all night, losing sleep. [10 Mar 2005|07:51pm]
[ mood | drained ]



FINALLY!
I got up the effort to load my photos from Orlando.

Here you go.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
I hope I never figure out who broke your heart.Collapse )
19 comments|post comment

Peanut Butter Suicide! [16 Jan 2005|11:19pm]
[ mood | excited ]


No lj-cut.
[Get over it.]

So today was awesome.
Hung out with Meagan-

We went on a walk down by the lake.



















After taking several pictures,
we decided it would be nice to have a picnic.
Although it was quite a blustery day,
it was good picnic weather.


We go back to her house & fill a picnic basket with lots of goodies.


While making her sandwich,
Meagan's peanut butter tried to take its own life.
Instead of going all over the bread,
it went all over Meagan's hands.


Nothing's hotter than a girl holding a knife, hands messy with peanut butter.



The picnic was rather enjoyable, if I do say so myself.











& then i got all artsy & shit, & put the camera in black & white.













Then i went back to color, because apparently that's what i chose to do.


The view from my crotch. hot, i know.











The end.
20 comments|post comment

You won't ever remember what you choose to forget. [15 Jan 2005|11:04pm]
[ mood | bored ]

New icon.
&new userinfo.
Go check that shit out.

But anyway-
so yeah On friday i got checked out,
along with like half the school.
so so so lame.
Went & got my hair done at 4:30.
I love it.
So does everyone else who has seen it.
After i got my hair done,
I went to see Ocean's Twelve with Tim.

Today Cassy called me at 9AM,
woke my ass up & told me to be ready in an hour-
that her & Mary were coming & we're going out.
So i get dress & we just drive around & go shopping,
even though my ass is broke.
starbucks, target, oldnavy, tjmaxx, marshalls.
but yes. anyway-
went back to cassy's-
& waited for jonathan to come over.
Went & picked up Tim-
ate at Moe's, Tim went to work-
& i came home.

I got bored earlier so i took some pictures of my hair.
so here ya go.


Read more...Collapse )

8 comments|post comment

Flithy tight, the dress is f i l t h y. [16 Nov 2004|06:02pm]
[ mood | indifferent ]



I love this damn dress,
yet I can't wear it because I do not own any brown dress shoes.
It makes me very sad. :(


Oh, Tuesday.
Tuesday, Tuesday, Tuesday.
I feel this week will n e v e r end.




Okay so yeah, I've come to the conclusion that Mr. Bell hates me with all his life.
There were four people sleeping in his 6th period class,
& who does he yell at to wake up?

...Yeah, that'd be me.
SWEEEEET, Mr. Bell-
Let's just be a little more homosexual, thanks.




Poor Chris is sick. He has the stomach flu. :(
I hope he feels better soon.
[And no- I didn't get him sick, so don't blame me. kthx.]

I've got 4 chapters of government vocabulary waiting for me,
soooo I guess I'm gonna start that.


kbye.♥
9 comments|post comment

[10 Oct 2004|01:34pm]
[ mood | sore ]

Homecoming was so much fun!
It was most definitely one of the best, hands down.

& what would an entry be without pictures?


You're all i want.Collapse )

28 comments|post comment

Tonight, i've been in one of the worst moods, ever. [07 Sep 2004|08:49pm]
[ mood | pensive ]

I'm coming to the realization that I'm never going to get things to go my way. I know that sounds pretty selfish, and I admit, it is rather selfish, but it's how I feel. As hard as I try to make certain things work out, they never seem to. I've had this little black raincloud following me around this entire year. It's just my fucking luck, I swear. I'm not just talking about relationships, I'm talking about my family life, school, just everything in my life right now. Everything I've strived for this whole year has turned to shit. The year, in its entirety has just been miserable for me. I know this is abnormal for me to actually post about something MEANINGFUL, I know most of you are used to me just posting pictures & rambling about petty things. I'm just really tired of working so hard in order to get nothing in return. & I know most of you aren't going to give this entry the time of day, just because it doesn't have pictures, or since it doesn't really pertain to you, and that's fine. I'm not asking for anyone to leave any kind of sympathetic comments. In fact, I'd rather you not leave a note unless you really have something meaningful to say. [& to be honest, I really only expect that from a couple of people.]

7 comments|post comment

OH EM EFF GEE! [05 Aug 2004|06:00pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]


i cut off 7 inches of my hair....

Read more...Collapse )

23 comments|post comment

[22 Jul 2004|11:23pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

i'm back!
i'm sure i was missed &all.
but here are some pix to fill you in on all the fun i had this week!

OOH LOOK, SHEEP!Collapse )

9 comments|post comment

what a douche... [30 May 2004|08:22pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

i can't believe the nerve of some people...

i just couldnt help but to mess with this guy.

what an ass.Collapse )

...gotta love these internet geeks.

</center>

5 comments|post comment

[25 Feb 2004|06:01pm]





Friends Only.




79 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]